CV

 

download cv

 

Born 15th November 1958 in Germagnano (Turin), Italy.

1972 -1974- Trained in drama and stagecraft at Teatro dell’Angolo in Turin, Italy  under the guidance of:

Giovanni Moretti and Gian Renzo Morteo, professors of theater history at the University of Turin.

Modern dance with Anna Sagna from the Bella Hutter dance school

Trained in acrobatic gymnastic by Giulio Catello from the Royal Theatre of Turin

Training with : Julian Beck and the Living Theatre, Meredith Monk, Eugenio Barba and The Odin Theatre

1974 - Official stage debut at the age of 16

Theatre

2018  -  卓别林 Chaplin (chinese version)

2018  -  Orpheus and Eurydice

2017  -  Agony 

2017  -  Wild

2016  -  Fly

2016  -  每时每刻 - All the time 

2016  -  Palle alone in the world

2015  -  獏- Baku

2015  -  I remember everything

2015  -  Solo for two

2014  -  Angels in the snow

2014  -  创世纪 - Genesis

2013  -  Sing for the future, Ingeborg

2013  -  Papermoon

2012  -  All the time in the world

2011  -  Little Steps

2010  -  暴风雨 - The Tempest

2009  -  白蛇 - White Snake

2009 -   Opening April Theatre Festival

2008  -  Robinson & Crusoe

2008  -  Si ca aurait bien fini

2008  -  Anima

2007  -  Transit

2006  -  Genesis

2006  -  Intermezzo

2006  -  The great Houdini

2005  -  Et teselskab 

2005  -  Grande Finale 

2004  -  Little Py 

2004  -  Promised Land 

2004  -  Comoedia Humana

2003  -  Chaplin

2002  -  Ouverture 

2002  -  Our Wonderful World

2000  -  Earth, Air, Water, Fire

1999  -  The Land of Dreams

1999  -  Amor and Psyche

1998  -  Foetus            

1998  -  Wild Wings    

1997  -  The night was silent

1997  -  A Braham Transfert

1996  -  Petrus & Fiona 

1996  -  The man from Tollund

1996  -  Derapages        

1994  -  Vejen til drømmen

1994  -  Blu Luna           

1993  -  Personnes deplacees

1992  -  Les joueurs      

1991  -  Victor il selvatico

1991  -  Robinson & Crusoe

1991  -  Ectoplasma 

1990  -  Robinson & Crusoe

1990  -  Ristorante  

1989  -  Robinson & Crusoe

1989  -  Terra Promessa  

1988  -  Robinson & Crusoe

1988  -  Robinson & Crusoe

1987  -  Americhe     

1987  -  Robinson & Crusoe

1985  -  Robinson & Crusoe

1984  -  Amori, naufragi e tesori

1982  -  Pigiami           

1981  -  Fra Diavolo   

1981  -  Il narratore e l’altro

1980  -  Orfeo e Euridice

1979  -  Con lacci e con catene

1979  -  La festa dentro la testa n.2

1979  -  Il re superbo   

1978  -  Abiti negri e altre

1977  -  Mamarama Chichirichi  

1977  -  L’assedio                 

1976  -  Il sale ce l’ho               

1975  -  Le disgrazie di belzebù 

1975  -  La festa dentro la testa

1975  -  Aldo Dice 26 x 1       

1974  -  Il gioco dell’immagine 

1974  -  Massimone e il re      

1974  -  La macchina fantasma  

1973  -  Il gioco dell’albero

1973  -  Il tradimento di Mangiapane 

1973  -  I papaveri nel grano  

1972  -  Masino                                                

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Meridiano- Uppercut- DFO - N-Opera

Tone

Meridiano Theatre

Patrasket Theatre

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Randers EgnsTeater

Kio Company - Meridiano Theatre 

Teater My  

Batida  Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Københavns Musikteater

Meridiano Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Teater My    

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Teatercentrum Super Arena

Meridiano Theatre 

Kbarre  Theatre   

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Batida  Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Lille Verden Teater     

Batida  Theatre

Teater My  

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Batida  Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Odense Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Golden Days

Kygel Théatre

Batida  Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Kygel Théatre

Norregård & Reiche Teater

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Théatre Firmin Gémier 

Théatre Firmin Gémier

Teatro dell’Angolo  

Manitoba Theatre Centre  

Teatro dell’Angolo 

La Machina Teatro  

Teatro dell’Angolo  

National Theatre Children-Youth

TDA - Le Deux Monde Theatre

Istituto Della Gran Canaria 

Mark Taper Forum

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Kaskade Theatre

Teatro dell’Angolo  

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo  

TDA - Torino Royal Theatre

Teatro dell’Angolo 

TDA - Torino Royal Theatre

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo  

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo  

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo  

  

             

Author, director 

Director 

Co-author, director 

Author, director 

Author, director 

Author, director 

Author, director 

Author, director 

Author, director 

Author, director 

Author, director 

Author, director

Director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director

Director

Author, director

Director 

Author, director

Director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director, actor

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director, actor

Author, director

Author, director, actor

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director, actor

Director

Director

Author, director

Author, director, actor

Author, director

Author, director

Director

Author, co-director, actor

Actor , co- director

Author, director, actor

Author, director

Author, director, actor

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director, actor

Author, director

Author, director

Author, director, actor

Author, director

Author, director, actor

Actor,

Author, director, actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

Actor

             

Shanghai  

Copenhagen

Århus

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Shanghai  

Randers

Osaka - Copenaghen

Århus

Copenhagen

Copenhagen  

Shanghai   

Copenhagen    

Copenhagen 

Copenhagen

Århus

Shanghai  

Shanghai

Ballerup

Copenhagen

Lausanne

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Århus

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Odense

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Paris

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Paris

Århus

Turin

Antony

Antony

Turin

Whinnipeg

Turin

Madrid

Turin

Tel Aviv

Turin-Montreal

Gran Canaria

Los Angeles

Turin

Horsens

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin          

                                    

Set Designer

2018  -  卓别林 Chaplin (chinese version)

2017  -  Agony

2017  -  Wild

2016  -  Fly

2016  -  Shìjiè shàng suǒyǒu de shíjiān

2016  -  Palle alone in the world

2015  -  Baku

2015  -  I remember everything

2015  -  Solo for two

2014  -  Angels in the snow

2014  -  Chuang Shijij - Genesis

2013  -  Sing for the future, Ingeborg

2013  -  Papermoon

2012  -  All the time in the world

2011  -  Little Steps

2010  -  The Tempest

2009  -  White Snake

2009  -  Opening April Theatre Festival

2008  -  Robinson & Crusoe

2008  -  Si ca aurait bien fini

2008  -  Anima

2007  -  Transit

2006  -  Genesis

2006  -  Intermezzo

2006  -  The great Houdini

2005  -  Et teselskab 

2005  -  Grande Finale 

2004  -  Little Py 

2004  -  Promised Land 

2004  -  Comoedia Humana

2003  -  Chaplin

2002  -  Ouverture 

2002  -  Our Wonderful World

2000  -  Earth, Air, Water, Fire

1999  -  The Land of Dreams

1999  -  Amor and Psyche

1998  -  Foetus            

1998  -  Wild Wings    

1997  -  The night was silent

1996  -  Petrus & Fiona 

1996  -  The man from Tollund

1994  -  Blu Luna           

1991  -  Victor il selvatico

1991  -  Ectoplasma 

1990  -  Ristorante  

1989  -  Terra Promessa  

1987  -  Americhe     

1985  -  Robinson & Crusoe

1982  -  Pigiami           

1979  -  Il re superbo   

1977  -  L’assedio                 

                                              

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Tone

Meridiano Theatre 

Patrasket Theatre

Randers EgnsTeater

Randers EgnsTeater

Kio Company - Meridiano Theatre

Teater My    

Batida  Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Københavns Musikteater

Meridiano Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Teater My    

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Super Arena

Meridiano Theatre 

Kbarre  Theatre   

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Batida  Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Lille Verden Teater     

Batida  Theatre

Teater My  

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Batida  Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Odense Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Golden Days

Batida  Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo  

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo  

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo 

Teatro dell’Angolo  

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo  

Teatro dell’Angolo

 

  

             

Shanghai

Århus

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Shanghai  

Randers

Osaka - Copenhagen

Århus

Copenhagen  

Copenhagen  

Shanghai   

Copenhagen    

Copenhagen 

Copenhagen

Århus

Shanghai  

Shanghai

Ballerup

Lausanne

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Århus

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Odense

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

    

                                    

Video Designer

Music Composer

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centrer

Meridiano Theatre 

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centrer

Randers EgnsTeater

Kio Company - Meridiano Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Københavns Musikteater

Meridiano Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre

Teatercentrum Super Arena

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre 

 

  

             

Shanghai

Copenhagen   

Shanghai

Randers

Osaka - Copenhagen  

Copenhagen    

Shanghai   

Copenhagen    

Copenhagen 

Copenhagen

Shanghai

Ballerup 

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

 

 

                                    

2018  -  卓别林 Chaplin (chinese version)

2017  -  Wild

2016  -  Shìjiè shàng suǒyǒu de shíjiān

2016  -  Palle alone in the world

2015  -  Baku

2014  -  Angels in the snow

2014  -  Chuang Shijij - Genesis

2013  -  Sing for the future, Ingeborg

2013  -  Papermoon

2012  -  All the time in the world

2009  -  White Snake

2009 -  Opening April Theatre Festival

2008  -  Anima

2007  -  Transit

2006  -  Genesis

2006  -  The great Houdini

2004  -  Comoedia Humana

2003  -  Chaplin

2002  -  Our Wonderful World

          

Film - tv   Leading parts

2005  -  A day’s Grace                          dir. Sidney Lexy Plaut                              

1990  -  Partnes                                    dir. Giovanni Minerba & Ottavio Mai                                       

1989  -  Un cane da palcoscenico        dir. Franco Guaschino        

1989  -  Paesaggio con Argonauti        dir. Emilio Locurcio      

1988  -  Ritorno D’Autunno                   RAI, dir. Umberto Piersanti                    

1984  -  Lettera a Dante di Nanny        RAI, dir. Bruno Gambarotta   

                  

Movie - Director

2006 -  "10:36 "                                      Production 'Effetto Pensiero', Milano

Author and Set Designer for the movie

2006  -   For a clean world                     dir. Sidney Lexy Plaut       

Dubbing

of various TV series and cartoons

Voice Over

of various documentaries  and commercials 

2017  -  Wild

2016  -  Fly

2013  -  Papermoon

2008  -  Anima

1996  -  The man from Tollund

1998  -  Wild Wings

1994  -  Blu Luna      

1994  -  Vejen til drømmen

1994  -  Blu Luna           

1993  -  Personnes deplacees

1992  -  Les joueurs         

1991  -  Victor il selvatico

1991  -  Ectoplasma 

1987  -  Americhe     

1985  -  Robinson & Crusoe

    

 

 

          

Meridiano Theatre

Patrasket Theatre

Meridiano Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Meridiano Theatre

Meridiano Theatre 

Teatro dell’Angolo

Norregård & Reiche Teater

Teatro dell’Angolo

Théatre Firmin Gémier

Théatre Firmin Gémier

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo

Teatro dell’Angolo

Copenhagen  

Copenhagen  

Copenhagen  

Copenhagen    

Copenhagen 

Copenhagen

Copenhagen

Århus

Turin

Antony-Paris

Antony-Paris

Turin

Turin

Turin

Turin

 

 

                                    

WATCH AND HEAR
una citta , un epoca.jpg

My shows have been in:

Afghanistan,  Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Bosnia Herzegovina, Cameroon, Canada, China, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Croatia, Cyprus, Denmark, Egypt, England, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Holland, Hungary, India, Iran, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Lebanon,  Mexico, Mongolia, North Korea, Norway, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Scotland, Serbia, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tasmania, Turkey, USA, Venezuela, Vietnam, Åland                            

Honors and Awards

Copenaghen

Hamedan

Hanoi

Silkeborg

Copenhagen

Copenhagen   

Horsens Copenhagen  

Copenhagen

Madrid   

Copenhagen 

Marimona

Turin

Turin

Campi Bisenzio

Bucharest

Copenhagen 

Shanghai

Copenhagen

Rome

Copenhagen

Rome

Cuba

Giffoni

Copenaghen

Rome

Rome

Montreal

Montreal

Montreal

Montreal

Munich

Turin

Taormina

 

 

                                    

2019  -  Statens Kunstfonds Legatudvalget for Scenekunst  - Denmark

2018  -  "Audience award for the best show" - International Children and Youth Theater Festival -  Iran

2016  -  Award "Stage Art Designer" - International Experimental Theatre Festival - November 2016  - Viet Nam

2016  -  Award "Årets Børneteater Danmarks Teaterforeninger "Jeg kan huske alting" - Denmark

2016  -  Reumert Nomination for the Best Show for children and young people. 2016 - Denmark 

2016  -  CPH Culture Nomination for the Best Show for children and young people. 2016 - Denmark        

2015  -  Award  "Horsens Børneteaterpris" - September 2015 - Denmark, 

2013  -  Statens Kunstfond - Arbejdslegat  Copenhagen - Denmark

2012  -  Award "Reumert for the Best Show for children and young people". 2012 - Denmark                     

2011  -  Award for the "Best Show  para público infantil de la temporada" - 2010-2011 - Spain

2010  -  Artist Award 2010" Nordea Fonden  December 2010 – Denmark   

2010  -  XIII Award  "Max de las arte scenica Premio Espectáculo Revelación" 2010  – Spain

2008  -  Awarded as  "Best director" New Generation  theatre festival  Giocateatro April 2008 - Italy 

2008  -  Award for the "Best  artistic  performance"  New Generation , Giocateatro  April 2008 - Italy        

2008  -  Award for the " Best performance" Festival “Lugliobambino” July 2008 - Italy 

2008  -  Award for the "Best Acting" International Theatre Festival 100, 1,000, 1,000,000 Tale - Rumania     

2007  -  Poeten Poul Sørensen og Susanne Sørensen Legat October 2007- Denmark

2007  -  Award "Excellent Production", Shanghai International Theater Festival, Juli 2007 - China       

2007  -  Awarded with the  Italian Cross of the Order of Chivalry, June 2007  - Denmark 

2007  -  Award " Maria Signorelli" XX° Stagione May 2007 - Italy

2006  -  Dansk Skuespillerforbund Legat (Danish Actors' Association) Copenhagen - Denmark           

2004  -  Award "Stregagatto" July 2004 - Rome - Italy            

2004  -  Critics' Awards  for the Best performance Villanueva- Cuba 2003, January 2004                        

2003  -  Award for the "Best performance" Grand Prix of the Jury , July 2003- Italy

1999  -  Dansk Skuespillerforbund Legat (Danish Actors' Association) Copenhagen - Denmark         

1991  -  Award for the "Best Italian production"  ETI, May 1991  - Italy    

1991  -  Award for the "Best Italian production with the most performances abroad" AGIS May 1991- Italy 

1989  -  Critics' Award for the "Best show for young people""   , May 1989 - Canada

1989  -  Award for the "Best visual concept"  "Festival des Ameriques" , May 1989 - Canada

1989  -  Award for the "Best sound concept"    "Festival des Ameriques" , May 1989 - Canada

1988  -  Critics' Award for the "Best  foreign performance"   , May 1988 - Canada

1987  -  Award for the "Best set design" Schauspiele ’88,, May 1987  -  Germany

1987  -  Award city of Turin , Theater Play, May 1987- Italy 

1986  -  Awarded with The "Golden Ticket" AGIS/BNL ,August 1986 - Italy